Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

All Events

2020 Elite – Postponed until further notice

March 25 - March 29

Snapshot

2020 Cycling Australia Track National Championships

Elite/Under 19

Postponed until further notice

Anna Meares Velodrome, Brisbane

Schedule

Session 1Wednesday 25th March 2020
1:00 PMUnder 19 Women Team PursuitQualifying (Fastest 4 to Finals Event 7)
Under 19 Men Team PursuitQualifying (Fastest 4 to Finals Event 8)
Elite Women Team PursuitQualifying (Fastest 4 to Finals Event 15)
Elite Men Team PursuitQualifying (Fastest 4 to Finals Event 16)
Under 19 Women Team SprintQualifying (Fastest 4 to Finals Event 10)
Under 19 Men Team SprintQualifying (Fastest 4 to Finals Event 11)
Session 2Wednesday 25th March 2020
6.30pmUnder 19 Women Team PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Under 19 Men Team PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Elite Women 500mFinal 2 up
Under 19 Women Team SprintFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Under 19 Men Team SprintFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Elite Men 1000m TT FinalFinal 2 up
PRESENTATIONSEvents 7,8,9,10,11,12
Under 19 Women Scratch Race 7.5kmFinal
Under 19 Men Scratch Race 10kmFinal
Elite Women Team PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Elite Men Team PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
PRESENTATIONSEvents 13,14,15,16
Session 3Thursday 26th March 2020
1:00 PMElite Women SprintQualifying Flying 200m (Fastest 16 to Rd1)
Under 19 Women 500m TTFinal 2 up
Elite Women SprintRound 1 8 Heats Winnners to Q/F
Under 19 Men 1000m TTFinal
Elite Women SprintQuarter Final Round 1
PRESENTATIONEvent 18,20
Elite Women SprintQuarter Final Round 2
Elite Women Individual PursuitQualifying (Fastest 4 to Final Event 31)
Elite Women SprintQuarter Final Round 3 (if required)
Elite Men Individual PursuitQualifying (Fastest 4 to Final Event 33)
Under 19 Women KeirinRound 1
Under 19 Men KeirinRound 1
Session 4Thursday 26th March 2020
6.30pmUnder 19 Women Madison 20km (80 laps)Final
Elite Women SprintSemi Final Round 1
Under 19 Women KeirinFinal 7-12 & 1-6
Elite Women SprintSemi Final Round 2
Under 19 Men KeirinFinal 7-12 & 1-6
Elite Women SprintSemi Final Round 3 (if required)
Under 19 Men Madison 30km (120 laps)Final
PRESENTATIONSEvents 28,30,32,34
Elite Women SprintFinal Round 1
Elite Women Individual PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Elite Women SprintFinal Round 2
Elite Men Individual PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
Elite Women SprintFinal Round 3 if required
PRESENTATIONSEvents 36,38,39
Session 5Friday 27th March 2020
1:00 PMUnder 19 Women SprintQualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Final (Event 39)
Under 19 Men SprintQualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Final (Event 40
Under 19 Women SprintQuarter Final Round 1
Under 19 Men SprintQuarter Final Round 1
Under 19 Women SprintQuarter Final Round 2
Under 19 Men SprintQuarter Final Round 2
Under 19 Women SprintQuarter Final Round 3 (if required)
Under 19 Men SprintQuarter Final Round 3 (if required)
Under 19 Women Omnium Round 1Scratch Race 5km (20 laps)
Under 19 Men Omnium Round 1Scratch Race 7.5km (30 laps)
Under 19 Women SprintSemi Final Round 1
Under 19 Men SprintSemi Final Round 1
Break 10 Minutes
Under 19 Women SprintSemi Final Round 2
Under 19 Men SprintSemi Final Round 2
Under 19 Women Omnium Rd 2Tempo Race 5km (20 laps)
Under 19 Men Omnium Round 2Tempo Race 7.5km (30 laps)
Under 19 Women SprintSemi Final Round 3 (if required)
Under 19 Men SprintSemi Final Round 3 (if required)
Session 6Friday 27th March 2020
6.30pmUnder 19 Women Omnium Round 3Elimination
Under 19 Men Omnium Round 3Elimination
Under 19 Women SprintFinal Round 1
Under 19 Men SprintFinal Round 1
Elite Men Team SprintQualifying (Fastest 4 to Final Event )
Under 19 Women SprintFinal Round 2
Under 19 Men SprintFinal Round 2
Break if required
Under 19 Women SprintFinal Round 3 (if required)
Under 19 Men SprintFinal Round 3 (if required)
PRESENTATIONSEvents 65,66
Under 19 Women Omnium Round 4Points Race 15km (60 laps)
Under 19 Men Omnium Round 4Points Race 20km (80 laps)
Elite Men Team SprintFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
PRESENTATIONSEvents 67,68,69
Elite Women Points RaceFinal 25km (100 Laps)
Elite Men Scratch RaceFinal 15km (60 Laps)
PRESENTATIONSEvents 70,71
Session 7Saturday 28th March 2020
2:00 PMUnder 19 Women Individual PursuitQualiying (Fastest 4 to Final Event
Elite Men SprintQualifying (Fastest 16 to Round 1)
Elite Men Omnium Round 1Scratch Race 10km (40 laps)
Elite Men Sprint Round 1Winners to Quarter Finals
Elite Women Omnium Round 1Scratch Race 7.5km (30 laps)
Elite Men SprintQuarter Final Round 1
Elite Men Omnium Round 2Tempo Race 10km (40 laps)
Elite Men SprintQuarter Final Round 2
Elite Women Omnium Round 2Tempo Race 7.5km (30 laps)
Elite Men SprintQuarter Final Round 3 (If required)
Under 19 Women Individual PursuitFinal 3rd & 4th – 1st & 2nd
PresentationEvent 82
Session 8Saturday 28th March 2020
Warm Up
6.30pmUnder 19 Men Points RaceFinal (25km 100 laps)
Elite Men SprintSemi Final Round 1
Elite Women KeirinRound 1
PresentationEvent 83
Elite Men SprintSemi Final Round 2
Elite Men Omnium Round 3Elimination
Elite Men SprintSemi Final Round 3 (if Required)
Elite Women Omnium Round 3Elimination
Elite Men SprintFinal Round 1
Elite Women KeirinFinal 7-12 & 1-6
Elite Men SprintFinal Round 2
Elite Men Omnium Round 4Points Race 25km (100 Laps)
Elite Women Omnium Round 4Points Race 20km (80 laps)
Elite Men SprintFinal Round 3 (If required)
PresentationEvent 91,93,94,95
Session 9Sunday 29th March 2020
Warm Up
11:00 AMUnder 19 Men Individual PursuitQualifying
Elite Men KeirinRound 1
Elite Women Team SprintQualifying
Elite Men KeirinRep
Under 19 Women Points RaceFinal 20km (80 laps)
Elite Men KeirinRound 2
PRESENTATIONEvent 100
Break 15 Minutes
Under 19 Men Individual PursuitFinal 3 & 4, 1 & 2
Elite Women Team Sprint FinalFinal 3 & 4, 1 & 2
Elite Men KeirinFinal 7-12 & 1-6
PRESENTATIONSEvents 103,104
Elite Women Scratch RaceFinal 10km (40 laps)
Elite Men Points RaceFinal 40km (160 laps)
PRESENTATIONSEvents 105,106
PRESENTATIONSPerpetual Trophy Presentations / Champion of Champions

Details

Start:
March 25
End:
March 29

Venue

Anna Meares Velodrome Brisbane
Sleeman Sports Complex
Tilley Rd, Chandler QLD 4155 Australia
+ Google Map
Phone:
+61 7 3390 1477