Schedule & Ticket Guide

Schedule & Ticket Guide – 2021 Auscycling Elite & U19 Track National Championships

The 2021 AusCycling Elite & U19 Track National Championships take over the Anna Meares Velodrome in Brisbane from 24-28 March.

Tickets

Daily tickets provide access to both sessions (one session only on Sunday). Series and Family passes also available. Buy at the door or online tracknationals.org.au/tickets

Who is Racing?

Catch a host of Australia’s best track cyclists in the Elite and Under 19 categories as they race for the coveted green and gold national champion’s jersey. Start Lists will be announced closer March 24.

Session Times

Five days of action in the individual and team sprint, keirin, individual and team pursuits, individual time trials, points race and scratch race, Madison and Omnium.

There are nine sessions across five days:

  • Session 1 Wednesday 24th March 2021 1pm
  • Session 2 Wednesday 24th March 2021 6.30pm
  • Session 3 Thursday 25th March 2021 12pm
  • Session 4 Thursday 25th March 2021 6.30pm
  • Session 5 Friday 26th March 2021 11am
  • Session 6 Friday 26th March 2021 6.30pm
  • Session 7 Saturday 27th March 2021 1pm
  • Session 8 Saturday 27th March 2021 6.30pm
  • Session 9 Sunday 28th March 2021 11am

Finals by Day

Wednesday 24th March 2021 – Session 2

  • Under 19 Women Team Pursuit
  • Under 19 Men Team Pursuit
  • Elite Women 500m
  • Under 19 Women Team Sprint
  • Under 19 Men Team Sprint
  • Elite Men 1000m TT Final
  • Under 19 Women Scratch Race 7.5km
  • Under 19 Men Scratch Race 10km
  • Elite Women Team Pursuit
  • Elite Men Team Pursuit

Thursday 25th March 2021 – Session 3

  • Under 19 Women 500m TT
  • Under 19 Men 1000m TT
  • Under 19 Women Madison 20km (80 laps)

Thursday 25th March 2021 – Session 4

  • Under 19 Men Madison 30km (120 laps)
  • Under 19 Women Keirin
  • Elite Women Individual Pursuit
  • Under 19 Men Keirin
  • Elite Women Sprint
  • Elite Men Individual Pursuit

Friday 26th March 2021 – Session 5

  • Under 19 Women Sprint
  • Under 19 Men Sprint
  • Under 19 Women Omnium Round 4

Friday 26th March 2021 – Session 6

  • Under 19 Men Points Race
  • Elite Men Omnium Round 4
  • Elite Men Team Sprint
  • Elite Women Points Race

Saturday 27th March 2021 – Session 7

  • Under 19 Women Individual Pursuit

Saturday 27th March 2021 – Session 8

  • Under 19 Men Omnium Round 4
  • Elite Men Sprint
  • Elite Women Keirin
  • Elite Women Omnium Round 4
  • Elite Men Scratch Race

Sunday 28th March 2021 – Session 9

  • Under 19 Women Points Race
  • Under 19 Men Individual Pursuit
  • Elite Women Team Sprint Final
  • Elite Men Keirin
  • Elite Women Scratch Race
  • Elite Men Points Race

Finals by Category

Elite Men

  • Elite Men 1000m TT Final                      Session 2         Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Elite Men Individual Pursuit                  Session 4         Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Elite Men Keirin                                      Session 9          Sunday 28th March 2021
  • Elite Men Omnium                                Session 6          Friday 26th March 2021
  • Elite Men Points Race                            Session 9          Sunday 28th March 2021
  • Elite Men Scratch Race                         Session 8          Saturday 27th March 2021
  • Elite Men Sprint                                      Session 8          Saturday 27th March 2021
  • Elite Men Team Pursuit                         Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Elite Men Team Sprint                           Session 6          Friday 26th March 2021

Elite Women

  • Elite Women 500m                                 Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Elite Women Individual Pursuit            Session 4          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Elite Women Keirin                                Session 8          Saturday 27th March 2021
  • Elite Women Omnium                           Session 8          Saturday 27th March 2021
  • Elite Women Points Race                       Session 6          Friday 26th March 2021
  • Elite Women Scratch Race                     Session 9          Sunday 28th March 2021
  • Elite Women Sprint                                  Session 4          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Elite Women Team Pursuit                    Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Elite Women Team Sprint Final             Session 9         Sunday 28th March 2021

Under 19

  • Under 19 Men 1000m TT                       Session 3         Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Individual Pursuit          Session 9          Sunday 28th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Keirin                              Session 4          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Madison                        Session 4          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Omnium                         Session 8          Saturday 27th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Points Race                    Session 6          Friday 26th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Scratch Race                  Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Sprint                              Session 5          Friday 26th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Team Pursuit                  Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Under 19 Men Team Sprint                   Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women 500m TT                    Session 3          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Individual Pursuit     Session 7          Saturday 27th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Keirin                         Session 4          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Madison                     Session 3          Thursday 25th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Omnium                    Session 5          Friday 26th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Points Race               Session 9          Sunday 28th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Scratch Race            Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Sprint                        Session 5          Friday 26th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Team Pursuit          Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021
  • Under 19 Women Team Sprint             Session 2          Wednesday 24th March 2021

Tickets

Daily tickets provide access to both sessions (one session only on Sunday).

Series and Family passes also available.

Buy at the door or online tracknationals.org.au/tickets

Live Results

Follow the live results as they happen via the official results page.

Follow

Official website tracknationals.org.au and social media channels : facebook.com/AusCyclingAus, twitter.com/AusCyclingAus and instagram.com/AusCyclingAus.