Track Nats – List of Champions

Results

List of Results results.auscycling.org.au/Track/2020 

Photos

Gallery of Images Courtesy of Element Photo & Video

Daily Recaps

Read the daily reviews on our news page. 

 

List of Champions

 

Day 1 Champions

U19 Women Team Pursuit

Gold: South Australia Alli Anderson, Tess Wight, Ella Sibley, Kat Chung Orr

Silver: Queensland Briana McDonald, Brooke Carnes, Liliana McLennan, Stephanie Corset

Bronze: New South Wales Haylee Fuller, Georgia Wiltshire, Rebel Brooker, Sarah Cliff

U19 Women Scratch Race

Gold: Dharlia Haines (Western Australia)

Silver: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

Bronze: Lucinda Stewart (Victoria)

U19 Men Team Pursuit

Gold: Queensland: Alastair Mackellar, Declan Trezise, Conor Watson, Mitchell Yarde

Silver: South Australia: Aston Freeth, Zac Marriage, Angus Miller, Leo Zimmermann

Bronze: New South Wales: Josh Brodie, Ryan Britten, Dylan Eather, Devarge Grewal

U19 Men Team Sprint

Gold: South Australia: Declan Key, Dylan Stanton, Maxwell Lieberknecht

Silver: New South Wales: Danny Barber, Daniel Samuel, Daniel Googe

Bronze: Queensland: Duncan Allen, Ethan Harris, Ryan Elliott

U19 Men Scratch Race

Gold: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Silver: Tarun Cook (Victoria)

Bronze: Angus Miller (South Australia)

Elite Women 500m Time Trial

Gold: Kristina Clonan (Queensland)

Silver: Bree Hargreave (South Australia)

Bronze: Jacqui Mengler-Mohr (Queensland)

Elite Women Team Pursuit

Gold: New South Wales: Josie Talbot, Georgia Whitehouse, Emily Watts, Chloe Heffernan

Elite Men 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Thomas Cornish (New South Wales)

Silver: Josh Duffy (Tasmania)

Bronze: Graeme Frislie (Victoria)

Elite Men Team Pursuit

Gold: New South Wales: Daniel Gandy, Ben Harvey, Kurt Eather, Rohan Heydon Smith,

Silver: Tasmania: Dalton Stretton, Jack Menzies, Will Eaves, Josh Duffy

 

Day 2 Champions 

Para AWII Women 500m Time Trial

Gold: Molly Thatcher (Victoria)

Silver: Georgia Powning (Victoria)

Para AWII Men 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Nathan Broeren (Victoria)

Silver: Nathan Glarvey (Queensland)

Bronze: Andre Ascui (Victoria)

Para Women C2 500m Time Trial

Gold: Amanda Reid (New South Wales) – World Record 38.734 seconds

Silver: Annaliese Hodge (Victoria)

Para Women C3 500m Time Trial

Gold: Paige Greco (South Australia)

Para Women C4 500m Time Trial

Gold: Emily Petricola (Queensland)

Silver: Meg Lemon (South Australia)

Para Women C5 500m Time Trial

Gold: Bronwyn Dolman (South Australia)

 

Para Men C2 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Gordon Allan (New South Wales) – National Record 1 minute 12.080 seconds

Silver: Kyle Willis (Queensland)

Bronze: Darren Hicks (Queensland)

Para Men C3 1000m Time Trial

Gold: David Nicholas (Queensland)

Silver: William Zammit (Victoria)

Para Men C4 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Patrick Best (Tasmania)

Para Men C5 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Michael Shippley (Queensland)

Silver: Alistair Donohoe (Victoria)

Bronze: Daniel Van Der Laan (South Australia)

Para WB 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Madelen McNeil (South Australia)

Silver: Candice Kennedy (South Australia)

Para MB 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Beau Wootton (South Australia)

U19 Women 500m Time Trial

Gold: Alessia McCaig (Victoria)

Silver: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

Bronze: Desree Barnes (Queensland)

U19 Women Madison

Gold: South Australia Alli Anderson, Kat Chung Orr

Silver: Queensland Brooke Carnes, Stephanie Corset

Bronze: New South Wales Rebel Brooker, Emily Strumfin

U19 Women Keirin

Gold: Alessia McCaig (Victoria)

Silver: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

Bronze: Tyler Putzika (New South Wales)

U19 Men 1000m Time Trial

Gold: Danny Barber (New South Wales)

Silver: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Bronze: Leo Zimmermann (South Australia)

U19 Men Keirin

Gold: Danny Barber (New South Wales)

Silver: Maxwell Liebeknecht (South Australia)

Bronze: Daniel Googe (New South Wales)

U19 Men Madison

Gold: Queensland Alastair Mackeller, Declan Trezise

Silver: South Australia Zac Marriage, Angus Miller

Bronze: Queensland James Panizza, Mitchell Yarde

Elite Women Sprint

Gold: Kristina Clonan (Queensland)

Silver: Bree Hargrave (South Australia)

Bronze: Selina Ho (New South Wales)

 

Elite Women Individual Pursuit

Gold: Georgia Whitehouse (New South Wales)

Silver: Amber Pate (South Australia)

Bronze: Lauren Perry (Tasmania)

Elite Men Individual Pursuit

Gold: Connor Leahy (Western Australia)

Silver: Liam Walsh (Queensland)

Bronze: Daniel Gandy (New South Wales)

 

Day 3 Champions

 

Para Women C2 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Amanda Reid (New South Wales)

Silver: Annaliese Hodge (Victoria)

 

Para Women C3 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Paige Greco (South Australia)

Para Women C4 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Emily Petricola (Victoria)

Silver: Meg Lemon (South Australia)

Para Women C5 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Bronwyn Dolman (South Australia)

Para WB Individual Pursuit

Gold: Candice Kennedy (South Australia)

Para Men C2 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Darren Hicks (Queensland)

Silver: Gordon Allan (New South Wales)

Para Men C3 Individual Pursuit

Gold: David Nicholas (Queensland)

Silver: Kyle Willis (Queensland)

Para Men C4 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Patrick Best (Tasmania)

Para Men C5 Individual Pursuit

Gold: Alistair Donohoe (Victoria)

Silver: Daniel Van Der Laan (South Australia)

Para AWII Women Individual Pursuit

Gold: Georgia Powning (Victoria)

Silver: Molly Thatcher (Victoria)

Para AWII Men Individual Pursuit

Gold: Nathan Glarvey (Queensland)

Silver: Andre Ascui (Victoria)

Bronze: Nathan Broeren (Victoria)

Para WB Sprint

Gold: Madelen McNeil (South Australia)

Para MB Sprint

Gold: Beau Wootton (South Australia)

Silver: Jordan Carroll (Queensland)

U19 Women Omnium

Gold: Lucinda Stewart (Victoria)

Silver: Haylee Fuller (New South Wales)

Bronze: Lilliana McLennan (Queensland)

U19 Women Sprint

Gold: Alessia McCaig (Victoria)

Silver: Kalinda Robinson (New South Wales)

Bronze: Ella Sibley (South Australia)

U19 Men Sprint

Gold: Danny Barber (New South Wales)

Silver: Maxwell Liebeknecht (South Australia)

Bronze: Ryan Elliott (Queensland)

U19 Men Points Race

Gold: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Silver: Zac Marriage (South Australia)

Bronze: Mitchell Yarde (Queensland)

Elite Women Points Race

Gold: Emily Watts (New South Wales)

Silver: Josie Talbot

Bronze: Amber Pate

Elite Men Omnium

Gold: Connor Leahy (Western Australia)

Silver: Liam Walsh (Queensland)

Bronze: Kurt Eather (New South Wales)

Elite Men Team Sprint

Gold: South Australia Leigh Hoffman, James Brister, Carlos Carismo

 

Day 4 Champions

Para AWII Women & Men Team Sprint

Gold: Victoria
Molly Thatcher, Goergia Powning, Nathan Broeren

Para MB / WB Team Sprint

Gold: South Australia Candice Kennedy, Beau Wootton

Silver: South Australia/Queensland Madelen McNeil, Jordan Carroll

Para WC / MC Team Sprint

Gold: Team 3 Mitchell Bails (SA), William Zammit (VIC), Patrick Best (TAS)

Para Women C2 Scratch Race

Gold: Amanda Reid (New South Wales)

Para Women C4 Scratch Race

Gold: Emily Petricola (Victoria)

Silver: Meg Lemon (South Australia)

Para Men C2 Scratch Race

Gold: Darren Hicks (Queensland)

Silver: Gordon Allan (New South Wales)

Bronze: Mitchell Bails (South Australia)

Para Men C3 Scratch Race

Gold: David Nicholas (Queensland)

Silver: William Zammit (Victoria)

Bronze: Kyle Willis (Queensland)

Para Men C4 Scratch Race

Gold: Patrick Best (Tasmania)

Para Men C5 Scratch Race

Gold: Daniel Van Der Laan (South Australia)

Silver: Michael Shippley (Queensland)

Para Women AWII Scratch Race

Gold: Molly Thatcher (Victoria)

Silver: Georgia Powning (Victoria)

Para Men AWII Scratch Race

Gold: Nathan Broeren (Victoria)

Silver: Nathan Glarvey (Queensland)

Bronze: Andre Ascui (Victoria)

U19 Women Individual Pursuit

Gold: Liliana McLennan (Queensland)

Silver: Kat Chung Orr (South Australia)

Bronze: Lucinda Stewart (Victoria)

U19 Men Omnium

Gold: Declan Trezise (Queensland)

Silver: Finn Walsh (Queensland)

Bronze: Alexander Jones (Victoria)

Elite Women Omnium

Gold: Alex Martin-Wallace (Queensland)

Silver: Lucie Fitys (New South Wales)

Bronze: Georgia Whitehouse (New South Wales)

Elite Women Keirin

Gold: Kristina Clonan (Queensland)

Silver: Bree Hargreave (South Australia)

Bronze: Felice Beitzel (ACT)

Elite Men Sprint

Gold: Matthew Richardson (Western Australia)

Silver: Nathan Hart (ACT)

Bronze: James Brister (South Australia)

Elite Men Scratch Race

Gold: Josh Duffy (Tasmania)

Silver: Graeme Frislie (Victoria)

Bronze: Jensen Plowright (Victoria)

 

Day 5 Champions

U19 Women Points Race

Gold: Haylee Fuller (New South Wales)

Silver: Sarah Cliff (New South Wales)

Bronze: Alli Anderson (South Australia)

U19 Men Individual Pursuit

Gold: Alastair Mackellar (Queensland)

Silver: Devarge Grewal (New South Wales)

Bronze: Leo Zimmermann (South Australia)

Elite Women Team Sprint

Gold: Queensland Desree Barnes, Kristina Clonan, Jacqui Mengler-Mohr

Silver: New South Wales Kalinda Robinson, Tyler Putzika, Selina Ho

Bronze: South Australia/Victoria Bree Hargreave (SA), Alessia McCaig (VIC), Ella Sibley (SA)

Elite Women Scratch Race

Gold: Lauren Perry (Tasmania)

Silver: Shannon McCurley (Ireland)

Bronze: Bree Hargreave (South Australia)

Elite Men Keirin

Gold: Mohammed Azizulhasni Awang (Malaysia)

Silver: Matt Glaetzer (South Australia) NATIONAL CHAMPION

Bronze: Muhummad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Malaysia)

Elite Men Points Race

Gold: Jensen Plowright (Victoria)

Silver: Kurt Eather (New South Wales)

Bronze: Connor Leahy (Western Australia)