#TrackNats22 Schedule – What is on when?

The AusCycling Track National Championships for the Elite, Para-cycling, Under 19, 17 and 15 and Masters categories will see more than 100 national champions crowned across March and April 2022.  

Australia’s best in the Elite, Para and Under 19, plus the Under 17 and 15 categories will get the action started from March 24.

There will be no shortage of action across the seven days of March 24-30 so to make sure you don’t miss any of the action, check out the By Day and By Event Guides below to see when the gold medal finals are on!

Tickets are available online tracknationals.org.au/tickets

The MasterTrack Nationals will be on from April 11.

The 2022 AusCycling Track National Championships is part of the Brisbane Cycling Festival 2022. It is proudly supported by Brisbane City Council, through Brisbane Economic Development Agency and the Queensland Government, through Tourism and Events Queensland, and features on the It’s Live! in Queensland events calendar.

Complete Schedule: March 24-30

Version 4 (PDF)

By Day: March 24-30

Session 1 – Thursday 24th March 10am 

  • JM17 Team Pursuit

Session 2 – Thursday 24th March 5.30pm 

  • JW17 Team Sprint 
  • JW15 Individual Pursuit 
  • JW17 Individual Pursuit 
  • JW15 Scratch Race 
  • JM15 Points Race 
  • JM17 Omnium 
  • JW17 Madison
  • JM15 Sprint
  • JM17 Sprint

Session 3 – Friday 25th March 10.30am 

  • JW17 Team Pursuit 

Session 4 – Friday 25th March 5.30pm  

  • JM17 Team Sprint 
  • JM15 Individual Pursuit 
  • JW15 Sprint
  • JM15 Sprint
  • JM17 Individual Pursuit 
  • JM15 Scratch Race 
  • JW15 Points Race 
  • JW17 Omnium 
  • JM17 Madison

Session 5 – Saturday 26th March 10am  

  • JW17 Time Trial 
  • JM17 Time Trial 
  • J19 Women Team Pursuit 
  • JM15 Keirin 
  • JW15 Keirin 

Session 6 – Saturday 26th March 5pm  

  • J19 Madison 
  • J19 Women Scratch Race 
  • J19 Men Team Sprint 
  • JW17 Points Race 
  • JM17 Points Race 
  • Elite Women Keirin 
  • Elite Women Scratch Race 
  • Elite Men Points Race 
  • Elite Men Sprint  

Session 7 – Sunday 27th March 9am 

  • JM15 Time Trial 
  • JW15 Time Trial 
  • JW17 Keirin 
  • JM17 Keirin 
  • JW17 Scratch Race 
  • JM17 Scratch Race 

Session 8 – Sunday 27th March 5pm 

  • J19 Women Keirin 
  • Elite Men Keirin 
  • Elite Men Team Pursuit 
  • J19 Men Points Race 
  • Elite Women Sprint 
  • Elite Women Omnium 
  • Elite Men Scratch Race 

Session 9 – Monday 28th March 12pm

  • Para Time Trial  

Session 10 – Monday 28th March 5.30pm 

  • J19 Women Team Sprint 
  • J19 Women Individual Pursuit 
  • Elite Women Individual Pursuit 
  • J19 Women Points Race 
  • Elite Men Team Sprint 
  • J19 Men Sprint 
  • J19 Men Omnium 

Session 12 – Tuesday 29th March 5.30pm 

  • J19 Men Individual Pursuit 
  • Para Individual Pursuit 
  • J19 Men Keirin 
  • J19 Women Sprint 
  • J19 Women Madison 
  • Elite Women Team Pursuit 
  • Elite Women Team Sprint 
  • Elite Men Individual Pursuit 

Session 13 – Wednesday 30th March 10am 

  • Para Flying 200 
  • J19 Men Time Trial 
  • J19 Women Tine Trial 
  • Elite Women Time Trial 
  • Elite Men Time Trial 
  • Para Scratch Race 

Session 14 – Wednesday 30th March 5.30pm  

  • J19 Women Omnium 
  • Elite Men Omnium 
  • J19 Men Team Pursuit 
  • Para Tandem Sprint 
  • Elite Women Points Race 
  • J19 Men Scratch Race

By Event: Elite, Para-cycling, U19, U17, U15

Elite Men Individual Pursuit Tuesday 29th March Session 12
Elite Men Keirin Sunday 27th March Session 8
Elite Men Omnium Wednesday 30th March Session 14
Elite Men Points Race Saturday 26th March Session 6
Elite Men Scratch Race Sunday 27th March Session 8
Elite Men Sprint Saturday 26th March Session 6
Elite Men Team Pursuit Sunday 27th March Session 8
Elite Men Team Sprint Monday 28th March Session 10
Elite Men Time Trial Wednesday 30th March Session 13
Elite Women Individual Pursuit Monday 28th March Session 10
Elite Women Keirin Saturday 26th March Session 6
Elite Women Omnium Sunday 27th March Session 8
Elite Women Points Race Wednesday 30th March Session 14
Elite Women Scratch Race Saturday 26th March Session 6
Elite Women Sprint Sunday 27th March Session 8
Elite Women Team Pursuit Tuesday 29th March Session 12
Elite Women Team Sprint Tuesday 29th March Session 12
Elite Women Time Trial Wednesday 30th March Session 13
J19 Madison Saturday 26th March Session 6
J19 Men Individual Pursuit Tuesday 29th March Session 12
J19 Men Keirin Tuesday 29th March Session 12
J19 Men Omnium Monday 28th March Session 10
J19 Men Points Race Sunday 27th March Session 8
J19 Men Scratch Race Wednesday 30th March Session 14
J19 Men Sprint Monday 28th March Session 10
J19 Men Team Pursuit Wednesday 30th March Session 14
J19 Men Team Sprint Saturday 26th March Session 6
J19 Men Time Trial Wednesday 30th March Session 13
J19 Women Individual Pursuit Monday 28th March Session 10
J19 Women Keirin Sunday 27th March Session 8
J19 Women Madison Tuesday 29th March Session 12
J19 Women Omnium Wednesday 30th March Session 14
J19 Women Points Race Monday 28th March Session 10
J19 Women Scratch Race Saturday 26th March Session 6
J19 Women Sprint Tuesday 29th March Session 12
J19 Women Team Pursuit Saturday 26th March Session 12
J19 Women Team Sprint Monday 28th March Session 10
J19 Women Tine Trial Wednesday 30th March Session 13
JM15 Individual Pursuit Friday 25th March Session 4
JM15 Keirin Saturday 26th March Session 12
JM15 Points Race Thursday 24th March Session 6
JM15 Scratch Race Friday 25th March Session 4
JM15 Time Trial Sunday 27th March Session 7
JM17 Individual Pursuit Friday 25th March Session 4
JM17 Keirin Sunday 27th March Session 7
JM17 Madison Friday 25th March Session 4
JM17 Omnium Thursday 24th March Session 7
JM17 Points Race Saturday 26th March Session 6
JM17 Scratch Race Sunday 27th March Session 7
JM17 Team Pursuit Thursday 24th March Session 1
JM17 Team Sprint Friday 25th March Session 4
JM17 Time Trial Saturday 26th March Session 12
JW15 Individual Pursuit Thursday 24th March Session 3
JW15 Keirin Saturday 26th March Session 12
JW15 Points Race Friday 25th March Session 4
JW15 Scratch Race Thursday 24th March Session 5
JW15 Time Trial Sunday 27th March Session 7
JW17 Individual Pursuit Thursday 24th March Session 4
JW17 Keirin Sunday 27th March Session 7
JW17 Madison Thursday 24th March Session 8
JW17 Omnium Friday 25th March Session 4
JW17 Points Race Saturday 26th March Session 6
JW17 Scratch Race Sunday 27th March Session 7
JW17 Team Pursuit Friday 25th March Session 3
JW17 Team Sprint Thursday 24th March Session 2
JW17 Time Trial Saturday 26th March Session 12
Para Flying 200 Wednesday 30th March Session 13
Para Individual Pursuit Tuesday 29th March Session 12
Para Scratch Race Wednesday 30th March Session 13
Para Tandem Sprint Wednesday 30th March Session 14
Para Time Trial Monday 28th March Session 9


Social